Personal Data Protection

Personal Data Protection Statement

Quotz aims to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and respects your choices in respect of your personal data.

The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used or disclosed by Quotz Pte Ltd, its related corporations and our service providers in Singapore include providing you with our products and services, managing your subscriptions, renewals and your account, processing payments, addressing questions and feedback, improving our products and services, as well as where permitted under law, sending you marketing and promotional offers on products and services, and personalized content and advertising based on your preferences or demographics.

In addition, if you have registered your telephone number with the national Do Not Call (DNC) registry, we will not send you promotional and marketing messages via your telephone number unless you have provided Quotz consent to do so.

Quotz has a Data Protection Policy which provides more information about how we collect, use and disclose your personal data. Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages from Quotz, please contact:

  • The Personal Data Protection Officer at the following addresses:

  • Name: Paustina, Data Protection Officer

  • Email : dataprotection@sgcarmart.com

  • Postal Address: 61 Ubi Ave 2 #07-06 Automobile Megamart S(408898)

  • Telephone Number : 67441514

For more information about PDPA generally, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg

Want to sell your car hassle-free with the Highest Price Guarantee?